निक्षेप योजनाहरू

Deposit Schemes

As Per The Present Market Competition Below Interest Rate Is Offered To Depositor.

General Savings Schemes
Kumari Special Savings A/C
(Business Plus Savings A/C)
(Business Profit Savings A/C)
(Kumari Savings A)
(Kumari Savings B)
(Kumari Savings C)
(Sadasya Sambriddhi Saving A/C)
(Kumari Golden Saving A)
(Kumari Golden Saving B)
(Kumari Golden Saving C)
(Kumari Golden Saving D)
(Kumari Sadashya Anibarya Saving)
(Kumari Nari Surakshya Saving)
(Grihini Mahila Saving Scheme)

Regular Savings Schemes
Normal Saving Scheme
Khutrukke Regular Saving
(Kumari Child Education Regular Saving )
Grihini Mahila Regular Saving
Secured Future Female Regular Savings
kumari Members Regular Savings

Periodic Savings Schemes
General Periodic Deposit
(Jestha Nagarik Sewa Periodic Deposit
(Special Periodic Savings)
(Kumari Child Education Deposit

General Saving Schemes Details

SavingsMinimum BalanceInterest( Monthly Interest)Minimum Share
General Saving1005.00%5000
Kumari Special Savings A/C50005.25%5000
Kumari Sadashya Anibarya Saving2005.50%5000
Kumari Nari Surakshya Saving2005.00%5000
Business Profit Savings A/C350004.25%5000
Kumari Golden Saving A10006.00%5000
Kumari Golden Saving B50007.00%10000
Kumari Golden Saving C100008.25%15000
Kumari Golden Saving D250009.00%25000
Grihini Mahila Saving5005.00%5000
SavingsMinimum BalanceInterest (Daily Interest)Minimum Share
Kumari Super Saving A50005%5000
Kumari Super Saving B250005.25%5000
Kumari Super Saving C500005.50%5000

*Condition Apply

Business Plus Savings Details

SavingsMinimum Balance AmountInterest
Business Plus Saving50000up to 5 lakh5%
up to10 Lakh5.25%
up to 20 Lakh5.50%
up to 30 Lakh5.75%
up to 40 Lakh6%
up to 50 Lakh6.25%
up to 60 Lakh6.75%
up to 70 Lakh7%
up to 80 Lakh7.50%
up to 90 Lakh8%
up to 125 lakh8.50%
above 150 lakh9%

*Condition Apply

Sadasya Sambriddhi Saving A/C

Saving LimitationInterestRemarks
Less Than 10 Lakhs5.50%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 10 Lakhs6%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 20 Lakhs6.25%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 30 Lakhs6.50%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 40 Lakhs6.75%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 50 Lakhs7%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 60 Lakhs 7.25%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 70 Lakhs7.50%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 80 Lakhs7.75%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 90 Lakhs 8.25%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 100 Lakhs9%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 120 Lakhs9.50%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)
From 150 Lakhs & above10%Min Balance 50000 (Daily Basis)

*Condition Apply

REGULAR SAVING SCHEMES

Normal Regular Saving

PeriodMonthly Interest
6 Month4.50%
1 year5.00%
2 Years5.25%
3 Years5.50%

*Condition Apply

Khutrukke Regular Saving

Saving PeriodInterestRemarks
1 Year6.50%Regular Saving
2 Years7.00%Regular Saving
3 Years7.50%Regular Saving

*Condition Apply

Kumari Child Education Regular Saving

PeriodInterest (Monthly Basis)
1 Year5.25%
2 Years5.50%
3 Years6.00%

*Condition Apply

Grihini Mahila Regular Saving

PeriodInterest (Monthly Basis)
15.25%
2 Years5.50%
3 Years6.00%

*Condition Apply

 

Secured Future Female Regular Savings

PeriodInterest (Monthly Basis)
1 Year5.25%
2 Years5.50%
3 Years6.00%

*Condition Apply

Travel Regular Savings

PeriodInterest (Monthly Basis)
6 Month4.50%
1 Year5.25%
2 Years6.00%
3 Years6.25%

*Condition Apply

Kumari Members Regular Savings

*Condition Apply

Periodic Savings Schemes

General Periodic Deposit

PeriodInterest Payment   
Monthly BasisQuarterly BasisYearly BasisMaturity Basis
6 Months6.50%6.75%
1 Year9.00%9.25%9.50%9.50%
2 Years9.25%9.50%9.75%10.00%
3 Years9.75%10.00%10.25%10.50%

*Condition Apply

Short Term Periodic Deposit

PeriodMonthly Int PaymentQuarterly Int PaymentMaturity Int Payment
1 Year11.50%11.75%12.50%

*Condition Apply

*Share purchase: Minimum 10% of the total Deposit